banner

Links to researcher details

Researchers
Member's Interest Form

West Gippsland Genealogical Society Members Interests

  • Info
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z

This list of Member's Interests from the West Gippsland Genealogical Society Inc. is compiled from information submitted by our Members. We do our best to keep contact details current however this is not always possible - if you cannot contact the person listed then please use our regular contact details for the Society.

Contact details for Members interests are listed on the Researchers page

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town or area State Country
24 ALBRECHT C1750 - HAN GER
269 ALFORD 1850+ MAFFRA, PORT ALBERT VIC AUS
5 ALLISON 1835-1855 GLASCOW - SCT
24 AMEIS PRE 1750 - - GER
33 ANDERSON PRE 1798 - CAM ENG
55 ANDERSON 1800'S DUNNING PER SCT
55 APTED 1800'S REIGATE SRY ENG
206 ARTHUR, George 1814-1830 - BRK ENG
206 ARTHUR, George 1847-1879 PORT FAIRY VIC AUS
42 ASHBY 1777+ TERRINGTON, ST CLEMENTS NFK ENG
42 ASHBY - TRAFALGAR VIC AUS
33 ASHFORD c1700-1727 CHARLTON ADAM/SOMERSET SOM ENG

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town or area State Land
221 BAIL 1800 HASTOE BKM ENG
472 BAIN 1800/PRESENT SEYMOUR/BENALLA AREAS VIC AUS
173 BALLANTYNE John 1860-1870 ST. VINCENT - WEST INDIES
33 BALLARD C1720 CHISELDON WIL ENG
24 BARLOW C1700 OLDHAM LAN ENG
24 BARNES C1730 OLDHAM LAN ENG
24 BARRET C1720 - WRY ENG
33 BARRETT 1775 ALL OF SOM ENG
47 BARRETT 1910+ MELBOURNE VIC AUS
136 BATES James 1860 on BUGLE RANGES SA AUS
374 BEAN Rev Willoughby 1801-1875 England, Australia, France - ENG,AUS, FRA
33 BEECHTOLD c1667 STEINFURTH HES GER
67 BEEZLEY 1800+ BROMLEY KEN ENG
108 BELL, Alexander 1770-1845 CHARLESTOWN, GOSSGATES, DUNFERMLINE FIF SCT  
8 BELL, Wm John Pre 1853 GIL-GAD ANT IRL
8 BELL, Wm John 1853-57 - SA AUS
8 BELL, Wm John 1857+ GRASSMERE/PURNIM VIC AUS
55 BERVILLE 1868 - - FRA
108 BINGHAM 1660-PRESENT DEEPING ST JAMES LIN ENG
108 BINGHAM 1815-1850 DEEPINGATE NTH ENG
108 BINGHAM - PETERBOROUGH NTH ENG
47 BINION 1875+ MURCHISON VIC AUS
374 BIRD ANY COUGHTON WAR ENG
33 BISHOP 1761 - LEI ENG
33 BISKO 1765 BARLEY HEF ENG
24 BLAKE C1830 GORT GAL IRL
24 BOLING C1700 CLAUSTHAL-ZELLERFELD HAN GER
13 BONNET M 1731 LITTLINGTON CAM ENG
271 BOOTH, James 1827 - LEI ENG
271 BOOTH, James 1827 CARLTON VIC AUS
67 BORLAND 1750+ IRVINE, DALRY AYR SCT
271 BORLAND, John 1815 CRAIG AYR ARL SCT
29 BOUGH 1830-40 BIRMINGHAM WAR ENG
24 BOURKE C1830 GORT GAL IRL
47 BRADFORD 1860+ NORTHCOTE VIC AUS
13 BRAY Ann 1763 ABINGTON PIGOTTS CAM ENG
33 BRAZIER 1747on LITTLE SHELFORD CAM ENG
24 BREITKOPFFIN 1700S - - GER
132 BREN 1800 BALLARAT VIC AUS
15 BREWER PRE 1850 BRIDGEWATER SOM ENG
15 BREWER PRE 1854 ILMINSTER SOM ENG
221 BRINKLAW 1800 EATON BRAY BDF ENG
221 BROCKSOPP 1800 - - ENG
24 BROOK PRE1750 FERRY FRYSTON WRY ENG
13 BROWN Robert 1849 BOTHWELL STRATHCLYDE - SCT
33 BROWN 1703 HINKLEY LEI ENG
67 BRUMMITT 1750+ KIRTON, ALGARKIRK LIN ENG
67 BRYANT 1860+ CAMBORNE CON ENG
8 BULLEN, Wm,Geo 1852+ DONCASTER VIC AUS
8 BULLEN/BULLIN, Thos. Pre 1852 ALCONBURY/ALC. WESTON HUN ENG
33 BULLEN PRE 1795 - CAM ENG
271 BUNN Edward 1816 - NFK ENG
24 BUNTE PRE1700 CLAUSTHAL HAN GER
518 BURKINSHAW C 1821 HOBART TAS AUS
108 BURNS C1800 ST ANDREWS FIF SCT
108 BURNS EARLY 1900'S GOONDIWINDI QLD AUS
296 BURNS Andrew before1737 AYRSHIRE? AYR SCT
108 BURNS C1938 RYDE NSW AUS
271 BURRELL Thomas 1816 GRAVESEND - ENG
13 BURT Andrew 1854 HOLYTOWN STRATHCLYDE - SCT
173 BURT Virtue 1855-1900 ROSS TAS AUS

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
108 CALDER 1680-? STENTON ELN SCT
108 CALDER 1700-? EYEMOUTH BEW SCT
24 CAMBLE PRE1850 - DON IRL
108 CAMERON, Christian 1810-1823 DUNFERMLINE FIF SCT
24 CAMPBELL PRE 1850 - DON IRL
24 CAMPBELL PRE 1850 LONDONDERRY LDY IRL
13 CAMPBELL I 1874 NEW KILPATRICK DNB SCT
271 CAMPBELL John 1833 WILLIAMSTOWN VIC AUS
271 CAMPBELL John 1833 BELFAST LDY IRL
29 CANNON 1850'S GEELONG VIC AUS
33 CARDER 1595-1786 ICKLETON CAM ENG
108 CAREY, Thomas and Wm C1840 CORBALLY, GALBALLY LIM IRL
221 CARLON/CARLIN 1860 - LET ENG
24 CARR PRE 1820 - WRY ENG
67 CARR 1800+ BURNHAM, SWAFFHAM NFK ENG
296 CARS(W)ELL before1745 - AYR SCT
34 CARTER 1850 SLOUGH BKM ENG
13 CHANDLER E 1819 SHOREDITCH LONDON - ENG
33 CHANT 1665on STOKE SUB HAMDEN SOM ENG
33 CHANT PRE 1820 QUEEN CAMEL, SOMERTON SOM ENG
33 CHANT 1563 STOKE SUB HAMDEN SOM ENG
33 CHANT 1850 on GEELONG VIC AUS
29 CHAPMAN, Hannah 1830'S - WEM IRL
33 CHAUNT PRE 1665 WEST CHINOCK/ SOMERTON SOM ENG
271 CHESTERMAN, Charl. 1836-1917 GEELONG VIC AUS
8 CHITTS Pre 1854 NAILSWORTH GLS ENG
8 CHITTS 1856 DAISEY HILL/ DONKEY GULLY VIC AUS
24 CLARK C1750 - LIN ENG
271 CLARK Henry 1860 KORUMBURRA VIC AUS
67 CLAXTON 1750+ BURNHAM, NORWICH NFK ENG
221 CLAYDON 1800 BUSHEY HRT ENG
24 CLAYFIELD PRE 1800 CHEPSTOW MON WLS
29 CLAYTON 1800'S WAKEFIELD YKS ENG
34 CLAYTON 1850 LEIGH LAN ENG
29 CLAYTON 1852+ MOORABBIN VIC AUS
33 CLEGG PRE 1796 SALFORD/MANCHESTER LAN ENG
8 CLEMENTS, T.S.J. 1874+ RICHMOND TAS AUS
8 CLEMENTS, T.S.J. 1880 PORT/STH. MELBOURNE VIC AUS
8 CLEMENTS, T.S.J. 1880+ CAMBERWELL VIC AUS
221 CLIFFORD 1880 GLASGOW LKS SCT
221 CLIFFORD 1920 CAMBERWELL VIC AUS
67 CLIMAS 1850+ CAMBORNE CON ENG
67 COCHRANE 1850+ DALRY AYR SCT
108 COGHILL 1750-1800 DUNNET, THURSO CAI SCT
13 COLLINS 1835 EDINBURGH - SCT
296 COLQUHOUN before1745 - AYR SCT
221 COLYER 1800 NEW ROMNEY KEN ENG
24 COOBIN C1800 PRESTON LAN ENG
221 CORNISH 1800 HASTOE BKM ENG
8 COUSINS/COUSENS PRE 1850 HEMMINGFORD ABBOTS HUN ENG
8 COWIE PRE 1864 DUNBARTON BAN SCT
67 COWIE 1800+ HERMISTON, CURRIE MLN SCT
221 CRESWELL 1700 - - ENG
271 CRISP Annie 1824 - NFK ENG
269 CROCKER 1700-1850 MELBURY BUBB DOR/SOM ENG
16 CROLE Mary 1810+ ALL ANY ENG
16 CROLE 1875+ ALL LAN ENG
16 CROLE Thomas ALL ALL ANY ENG
271 CROMB Lily 1903 UXBRIDGE MDX ENG
24 CROMPTON C1700 OLDHAM LAN ENG
013 CRONAN Ellen 1889 MOOROOLBARK VIC AUS
013 CROOKS c1850 BOTHWELL - SCT
047 CUSWORTH 1900+ TYABB, HASTINGS VIC AUS

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
34 DARVILL 1820 UXBRIDGE MDX ENG
24 DAVENPORT C1770 - LAN ENG
221 DAVIES 1800 DUBLIN DUB IRL
221 DAVIES 1830 HALIFAX BC/ONT CAN
221 DAVIES 1850 SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC AUS
33 DAVIS PRE 1850 - - WLS
13 DAWS Charles 1814 LONDON - ENG
24 DAWSON PRE 1850 - CAM ENG
13 DAWSON 1858 RENHOLD BDF ENG
271 DAWSON, Edward 1838-1922 GEELONG VIC AUS
67 DEANS 1850+ ARDROSSAN AYR SCT
47 DEMPSEY 1900+ NORTHCOTE VIC AUS
24 DOAK 1800S - LDY IRL
5 DOBBIN 1830-1850 DONEGAL DON IRL
296 DONALD Mary C1835 AYRSHIRE AYR SCT
29 DONNELLY, Jane C 1840's - TYR IRL
271 DUNCAN Agnes - - KIK IRL
24 DUNNETT PRE 1750 - CAI SCT
55 DWYER 1880'S CRESWICK VIC AUS
55 DWYER 1800'S BORRIEVESLEIGH TIP IRL

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
47 EDNEY 1900+ NEERIM VIC AUS
271 EFFENBERG Franz 1880 - - AUS
24 EGLER C1700 CLAUSTHAL-ZELLERFELD HAN GER
24 EICHLER C1700 - HAN GER
108 ELDRED 1720-1820 DEEPING ST JAMES LIN ENG
13 ELLIS Elizabeth 1793 - CAM ENG
221 ENGLISH 1850 GLASCOW LKS SCT
47 ERBS 1885+ HEYWOOD-GORDON VIC AUS
33 ESTLIN C 1600 on HINCKLEY LEI ENG
29 EVANS 1840'S - BRE WLS
29 EVANS 1870-1900 KILMORE VIC AUS
29 EVANS 1900+ DROMANA VIC AUS

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
269 FACEY 1700-1900 HEATHERLEIGH DEV ENG
8 FAVELL, Ben. PRE 1852 ALCONBURY HUN ENG
8 FAVELL, Ben. C.1942 MOONEE PONDS VIC AUS
8 FAVELL, Jas. 1879+ BEECHWORTH VIC AUS
101 FENBY PRE 1830 BRISTOL - ENG
29 FIELDING 1700'S NEWPORT BKM ENG
29 FIELDING 1800'S ARARAT/MOYSTON/WYCHEPROOF VIC AUS
24 FISCHER C1680 - HAN GER
8 FISCHER 1855 GEELONG VIC AUS
8 FISCHER PRE 1855 KLEMZIG - PRE
67 FISHER 1800+ COLCHESTER ESS ENG
67 FISHER 1840+ BURES SFK ENG
13 FITZPATRICK A c1862 ANTRIM ANT IRL
13 FLAVELL H 1837 PORTADOWN - IRL
24 FLEEMIN C1700 - WRY ENG
283 FOOT 1900 STH HAMPTON came to Australia 1912 - ENG
29 FORBES PRE 1840 DUNMAGLASS - SCT
16 FORBUT/FOURBUT Mary 1745-1806 SCALBY YKS ENG
34 FOSTER 1830 NEW SLEAFORD LIN ENG
42 FOY 1740+ STREATHAM SRY ENG
42 FOY 1800+ LONDON MDX ENG
29 FRASER 1800+ LILYDALE VIC AUS
8 FRENCH PRE 1854 ULEY GLS ENG
8 FRENCH 1857+ KEW/TALLY HO VIC AUS
221 FUCHS 1800 - - OES
33 FULLER PRE 1789 - CAM ENG

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
67 GALLOWAY 1750+ DALRY AYR SCT
24 GARTNER PRE 1700 CLAUSTHAL HAN GER
67 GATHERER 1900+ GREENOCK RFW SCT
5 GAUL 1820-1840 CORK COR IRL
13 GEEVES Wm 1791 BASSINGBOURN CAM ENG
24 GEHRIG PRE 1700 - HAN GER
221 GEORGE 1800 - - ENG
24 GERHARD C1700 - HAN GER
221 GIBSON 1800 TYRELL WES ENG
24 GIFFEN C1750 WHADDON CAM ENG
271 GILCHRIST Catherine 1831 LITTLE GIDDING - ENG
5 GILES 1860-1880 WOOLWICH KEN ENG
101 GILFOYLE/GUILFOYLE PRE1840 UNK OFF IRL
101 GILFOYLE/GUILFOYLE 1860+ WALHALLA VIC AUS
67 GILL 1750+ COGONOE NTH ENG
374 GILLESPIE ANY KILMADOCK PER SCT
13 GILSON A 1928 MONTROSE VIC AUS
13 GLENVILLE 1851 STOKE NEWINGTON MDX ENG
55 GLOVER PRE1800 MT SORREL LEI ENG
16 GOOD(D)AIL(L)E Pre 1775 HACKNESS AREA NRY ENG
16 GOODAILE, Ralph C 1655 ANYWHERE YKS ENG
16 GOODWILL 1800+ SEAMER YKS ENG
5 GOODWIN 1820-1840 SLEFORD LIN ENG
271 GOURLEY David - - KIK IRL
55 GOW 1870'S DENNY STI ENG
55 GOW 1870'S DUNNING PER SCT
5 GRAHAM 1825-1850 DUNDEE - SCT
24 GRANT C1740 - LIN ENG
101 GRANT PRE1900 REDFORD,FORFAR - SCT
34 GRAY 1820 DORSET SOM ENG
67 GRAY 1850+ NEW CUMNOCK AYR SCT
47 GREEN 1879+ FUMINA VIA NOOJEE VIC AUS
24 GREENHALL PRE 1800 - LAN ENG
16 GREGORY 1672+ WHITE WALTHAM BRK ENG
16 GREGORY 1672-1725 BRAY BRK ENG
16 GREGORY 1800+ WALTHAM, ST LAWRENCE BRK ENG
16 GREGORY c1850 SHOTTESBROOK BRK ENG
16 GREGORY Peter Pre 1700 ANY ANY ENG
5 GRIFFITHS 1850-1870 TIPTON STS ENG
29 GRIFFITHS 1840'S Lt. Collins St. MELBOURNE VIC AUS
29 GRIFFITHS 1860'S COLLINGWOOD VIC AUS
33 GRUNDY PRE 1709 STANTON/FITZWARREN WIL ENG
33 GRUNDY 1709 on FENNY DRAYTON LEI ENG
33 GRUNDY 1817on SALFORD, MANCHESTER LAN ENG
33 GRUNDY 1853on BALLARAT/GEELONG VIC AUS
221 GUYMER 1800 TYRELL WES ENG
221 GUYMER 1800 MALDON VIC AUS

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
8 HAAG PRE 1850 DARMSTADT HES PRE
67 HADDON 1800+ NR YAXLEY HUN ENG
13 HAGAR Elizabeth 1793 MELBOURN CAM ENG
24 HAHN PRE 1700 CLAUSTHAL HAN GER
24 HALLS C1750 - CAM ENG
271 HALL Elizabeth 1880 - - AUS
108 HALLEY 1700'S - PER SCT
33 HALLETT C1784 WEST CHINOCK SOM ENG
24 HAMILTON C1850 ENNISKILLEN FER IRL
34 HAMILTON 1845 LARNE ANT IRL
108 HAMILTON C1750 KIRK MICHAEL DFS SCT
108 HAMILTON C1780 SKIRLING PEE SCT
55 HAMMERSLEY 1840'S HANLEY STS ENG
55 HAMMERSLEY 1850'S BANGOR TAS AUS
33 HANCOCK C1809 HINCKLEY LEI ENG
132 HANNANT 1800 MELBOURNE VIC AUS
24 HARDICKER PRE 1850 PRESTON LAN ENG
33 HARDIE PRE1825 ALL OF MLN SCT
24 HARDMAN - PRESTON LAN ENG
13 HARLOW Thomas 1833 RENHOLD BDF ENG
24 HARRISON - PRESTON LAN ENG
24 HARRISON, SOLOMON C1750 - - ENG
33 HARRISON PRE 1826 CONINGTON CAM ENG
283 HARRISON 1880 to 1950 St. Arnaud, Ouyen,Ripplebrook, Wonthaggi VIC AUS
24 HARTEL PRE 1710 CLAUSTHALL HAN GER
33 HAUSER 1768-1834 NIEDER WEISEL HES GER
108 HAYES, Bridget, Catherine, Patrick 1810-1840? KEELOGES, GALBALLY LIM IRL
101 HAYNES PRE1854 KENSINGTON LND ENG
374 HEAYSMAN ANY EAST GRINSTEAD SSX ENG
374 HELY-WILSON ANY - QLD AUS
374 HENBURY 1800-1950 WINCHESTER HAM ENG
5 HENDERSON 1810-1840 ALNWICK NBL ENG
33 HENDY 1634 SHEPTON BEAUCHAMP SOM ENG
206 HENRY, William 1809 KELSO ROX SCT
206 HENRY, William 1853-1866 GLENLYON VIC AUS
24 HIGGINS PRE 1850 DUBLIN - IRL
24 HIGHTON C1800 - - ENG
13 HILL Jane 1815 SHOTTS LKS SCT
34 HILL 1845 LARNE ANT IRL
374 HIPPISLEY/HIPSLEY/HIPPSLEY ANY SOMERSET SOM ENG
33 HOCKEY PRE 1800 MONTACURE/STOKE sub HAMDEN SOM ENG
67 HOLLINGS 1800+ HOLBORN LND ENG
24 HOLZIEGAL - - HAN GER
271 HOMAN 1860 - HBG GER
101 HONAN PRE1835 CARICKBEG WAT IRL
101 HONAN 1835+ KILMORE/RUSHWORTH VIC AUS
271 HOPKINS Mary Ann 1816 GRAVESEND - ENG
33 HOPWOOD 1804on ICKLETON CAM ENG
271 HORNER Mary 1826 GIRWAN - SCT
5 HOWARD 1830-1850 DUBLIN - IRL
101 HOWELL PRE1854 KENSINGTON LND ENG
132 HOWLETT 1800 BAIRNSDALE VIC AUS
374 HUMPHREYS ANY FECKENHAM WAR ENG
24 HUNT C1700 - CAM ENG
55 HUNT 1800'S PETWORTH SSX ENG
29 HUNTER,Peter 1840'S MELBOURNE VIC AUS
16 HUNTRODES Emma Pre 1732 HACKNESS YKS ENG

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
55 IMRIE 1840'S CRIEFF PER SCT
8 IRELAND PRE 1852 ALCONBURY/ALC. WESTON HUN ENG

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
13 JACK Janet 1815 FIFE KILRENNY LKS SCT
24 JACKSON C1700 OLDHAM LAN ENG
24 JACKSON PRE1800 - CHS ENG
221 JACKSON 1800 CANTERBURY KEN ENG
221 JACKSON 1800 ADELAIDE SA AUS
33 JACOB 1668on LITTLE SHELFORD CAM ENG
13 JANEWAY c1780 STEEPLE MARDEN CAM ENG
24 JEAKINS PRE1800 - CAM ENG
67 JEFFREE 1700+ CAMBORNE CON ENG
34 JENKINSON 1830 FULLBACK LIN ENG
67 JENKINSON 1750+ FULBECK, BARROWBY LIN ENG
108 JEWEL C1700 PARKHAM DEV ENG
108 JEWEL 1760-1790 HARTLAND DEV ENG
108 JEWEL 1790-1850 BRADWORTHY DEV ENG
15 JEWELL PRE 1860 CHISLEHURST KEN ENG
108 JOHNS 1750-1840 BRADWORTHY, WEST PUTFORD DEV ENG
108 JOHNS c1600-1700 HARTLAND DEV ENG
108 JOHNS C1730 KILKHAMPTON CON ENG
108 JOHNS C1850 BUCKLAND BREWER DEV ENG
24 JOHNSON C1700 - CAM ENG
24 JOHNSON C1816 OLDHAM LAN ENG
13 JORDAN 1872 BEDFORD BDF ENG
108 JUEL/JEWEL 1700-1730 BIDEFORD, BUCKLAND BREWER DEV ENG

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
13 KATEN 1889 MOOROOLBARK VIC AUS
271 KEECH, John 1828 JOYCIES CREEK VIC AUS
47 KELLAS 1895+ TINAMBRA-TRAFALGAR VIC AUS
24 KELVEY PRE1730 - - ANY
34 KELLY 1820 - GAL IRL
132 KENDALL 1800 MELBOURNE VIC AUS
24 KENNEDIE PRE1700 - CAI SCT
132 KENNEDY 1800 ALBURY VIC AUS
15 KENNER PRE 1860 ST. PANCRAS MDX ENG
67 KERR 1900+ NTH CUMNOCK AYR SCT
24 KIRCHNER C1690 ZELLERFELD HAN GER
24 KIRCHNER PRE1700 CLAUSTHAL-ZELLERFELF HAN GER
5 KLEESH 1830-1850 HAMBURG HBG BRD
33 KRAHSGRILL 1704 NIEDER WEISEL HEN GER
33 KRAUSGRILL 1769 NIEDER WEISEL HES GER
24 KREICHELT C1670 - HAN GER
24 KREICHELT PRE1700 CLAUSTHAL-ZELLERFELD HAN GER
24 KUHN PRE1700 CLAUSTHAL HAN GER

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
24 LAMBERG C1750 CLAUSTHAL-ZELLERFELD HAN GER
24 LAMBERG C1770 - HAN GER
221 LANG 1800 - - OES
221 LANGER 1800 - - OES
374 LAWFORD 1800's HANTS HAM ENG
221 LAWRENCE 1800 SWAFFHAM BULBECK CAM ENG
472 LAWRENCE 1800/PRESENT ALL CON ENG
472 LAWRENCE 1800/PRESENT ALL VIC AUS
271 LAWSON Anna 1800 HARNOSAND - SWE
24 LEES PRE1750 OLDHAM LAN ENG
67 LEAKE 1850+ KIRTON-IN-HOLLAND LIN ENG
47 LeHURAY 1875+ WILLIAMSTOWN VIC AUS
47 LeHURAY 1880+ MARRICKVILLE-SYDNEY NSW AUS
24 LEINIG PRE1850'S CLAUSTHAL HAN GER
24 LERNI PRE1700 - - GER
24 LEUNIG - - - ANY
5 LEWIS 1830-1850 LONDON LND ENG
5 LISTER 1815-1835 BAIUGH YKS ENG
33 LOCKIE PRE 1825 DALKEITH MLN SCT
221 LOOKER 1700 LONDON LND ENG
24 LUER C1790 SCHAREFELD HAN GER
33 LYONS 1798on YATTON SOM ENG

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
221 MACDONALD 1700 - ROC SCT
101 MACKENZIE PRE1900 PLOCKTON/LOCHALSH ROC SCT
221 MACKENZIE 1700 FODDERLY ROC SCT
29 McGILLIVRAY PRE 1840 DUNMAGLASS - SCT
29 McGILLIVRAY - YEA VIC AUS
24 MCGUINESS PRE1852 CLONES MOG IRL
24 MCILVENNY PRE1830 - LDY IRL
5 MCINNES 1840-1860 INVERNESS INV SCT
271 McKENZIE, Catherine 1815 CRAIG AYRE ARL SCT
29 McKINNON 1800'S ASCOT VIC AUS
13 McLAREN 1843 CALLANDER PER SCT
29 McLEAN 1870 - ROC SCT
29 McLEAN 1870 EUROA/GOORAM VIC AUS
55 McLEAN 1800'S DUNNING PER SCT
13 McLOON c1835 - FER IRL
296 McMURRAY Elizabeth Alexander before1912 GLASCOW,LANARK LKS SCT
15 MAGUIRE PRE 1842 LIVERPOOL LAN ENG
24 MAGUIRE PRE1850 CLONES MOG IRL
15 MAGUIRE PRE 1850 KILMORE ROS IRL
221 MAHLMAN 1800 - - OES
24 MAHN C1760 - HAN GER
67 MAHY 1830+ ST ANDREW GSY ENG
271 MAJOR Elizabeth 1813 ST. IVES CON ENG
29 MALLINSON 1860+ SOUTH BRIGHTON VIC AUS
33 MANFIELD 1693-1751 ICKLETON CAM ENG
15 MANDY PRE 1850 KINGSDOWN KEN ENG
15 MANDY PRE 1850 CHISLEHURST KEN ENG
67 MANNING 1750+ CHERRY HINTON CAM ENG
33 MANSFIELD 1750on LITTLE SHELFORD CAM ENG
67 MARQUAND ALL ST ANDREW GSY ENG
271 MARSH George 1880 UXBRIDGE MDX ENG
47 MASON 1900+ YARRAM VIC AUS
101 MASON PRE1854 BROMSGROVE/BIRMINGHAM WOR ENG
47 MASSEY 1880+ ALL VIC AUS
55 MATHESON 1800'S DUNNING PER SCT
101 MATHESON PRE1900 PLOCKTON/LOCHALSH ROC SCT
8 MATHEWS, John PRE 1852 HEIDELBERG/MITCHAM VIC AUS
101 MATHIESON PRE1900 ALVES MOR SCT
15 MATTHEWS PRE 1860 ST. LEVANS CON ENG
108 MATTHEWS 1650-1850 ST JUST, ST BURYAN, ST LEVAN, PAUL CON ENG
271 MATTHEWS C.E. 1890 TRAFALGAR VIC AUS
67 MAUGER ALL ST MARTIN GSY ENG
5 MEAD 1820-1840 - OXF ENG
16 MEDD Mary 1745-1826 SCALBY YKS ENG
101 MENCY 1801+ CLARE CLA IRL
101 MENCY 1827 - NSW AUS
24 METCALFE C1800 BURWELL CAM ENG
24 MILLER PRE1800 - CAM ENG
296 MILLER Margaret before1832 AYRSHIRE AYR SCT
47 MILLS 1870 NUMURKAH VIC AUS
67 MILLS 1800+ CAMBORNE CON ENG
5 MINNS 1830-1850 LONDON LND ENG
8 MITCHELL, Chas C.B. PRE 1850 ELGIN MOR SCT
8 MITCHELL, Chas C.B. 1867+ WARR'BOOL/TRAFALGAR VIC AUS
24 MITCHELL C1850 ENNISKILLEN FER IRL
16 MOOR(E) Mary 1775-1855 MIDDLESEX MDX ENG
16 MOOR(E) Mary 1775-1855 SURREY SRY ENG
16 MOOR(E) Mary 1800-1855 ECKINGTON WOR ENG
34 MOORE 1810 LIVERPOOL LAN ENG
374 MORLEY ANY ST ERTH CON ENG
13 MORGAN 1857 BETHNAL GREEN MDX ENG
15 MORRIS PRE 1842 LIVERPOOL LAN ENG
15 MORRIS PRE 1850 HANLEY CASTLE WOR ENG
283 MOTLEY 1900 St. Arnaud b Coburg-Wales VIC AUS
283 MOTLEY 1950 Ouyen b Coburg-Wales VIC AUS
24 MOULE 1700'S WHADDON CAM ENG
33 MUELLER/MULLER 1699-1769 STEINFURTH HES GER

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
374 NAPIER 1800-1920 GLASGOW LKS SCT
221 NEASHAM 1800 ORMESBY NRY ENG
33 NEWLAND PRE 1722 ICKLETON CAM ENG
33 NEWLING 1730on ICKLETON CAM ENG
108 NICHOLAS, Mary C1800 ST BURYAN CON ENG
271 NICHOLSON Camiel 1890 TRAFALGAR VIC AUS
24 NUNNICKE PRE1700 SALT WRY ENG
24 NUNWICK PRE1750 - WRY ENG
271 NYBERG Charles 1800 HARNOSAND SWE

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
374 OETCKE ANY - - GER
67 OGIER 1850+ ST ANDREW GSY ENG
8 O'REILLY 1911+ BEECHWORTH VIC AUS
24 O'REILLY, LAWRENCE PRE1850 - DUB IRL
24 O'REILLY, RICHARD C1830 - NY USA
8 O'REILLY PRE 1935 MOONEE PONDS VIC AUS
55 O'SULLIVAN 1800'S KILLARNEY KER IRL

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
24 PALMER 1700'S SOHAM CAM ENG
136 PARK William 1800's LERWICK, SHETLAND SHI SCT
24 PARR C1700 - CAM ENG
55 PARSONS 1700 GILLINGHAM DOR ENG
55 PARSONS 1800 ADELAIDE SA AUS
5 PATCHETT 1840-1860 - LEI ENG
67 PATON 1850+ DALRY AYR SCT
374 PATTINSON ANY BLENCARN CUNMRIA 0 ENG
24 PEACHEY 1700'S BURWELL CAM ENG
33 PEARCE/PIERCE 1719 on LONG SUTTON, SOMERTON SOM ENG
16 PEARCY Ann 1732-1750 HACKNESS YKS ENG
55 PEDDIE PRE1800 DUNNING PER SCT
42 PEDERSEN 1880 WARRAGUL VIC AUS
24 PEINEMANN PRE1710 CLAUSTHAL HAN GER
24 PETCHY 1700'S BURWELL CAM ENG
24 PETTIT C1800 SWAFFHAM PRIOR CAM ENG
33 PFEIFER 1834 STARKENBURG/FRIEDERBERG HES GER
33 PFEIFER 1812 ON STEINFURTH HES GER
33 PFEIFFER Hironymi married 1670on WOHNBACH HES GER
269 PITCHER 1700-1800 NORTH PORTON DOR ENG
13 PLUNKETT James 1830 - WEM IRL
271 POORE Donald 1938 MENTONE VIC AUS
42 POWELL 1745+ THORNBURY GLS ENG
221 POWELL 1700 - - ENG
24 PRESTON C1840 PRESTON LAN ENG
5 PRINCE 1845-1865 GOWINAL STS ENG
33 PRIOR C1724 HINCKLEY LEI ENG
24 PUTSCHER PRE 1700 CLAUSTHAL-ZELLERFELD HAN GER

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
271 QUICK James 1813 ST. IVES CON ENG
34 QUINN 1820 - GAL IRL

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
24 RAHM C1650 - HAN GER
42 RASMUSSEN 1824+ SANDE/DRAMMEN - NOR
374 RAWSON 1800-1950 - - CHINA
374 RAWSON 1800-2000 KENSINGTON LND ENG
374 RAWSON Geoffrey & Helen 1925-1945 SOMERS & BALNARRING EAST VIC AUS
221 READ 1700 - - ENG
33 REINOLD/REYNOLDS C1664 on GREAT CHESTERFIELD CAM ENG
29 REYNOLDS 1856+ MELBOURNE VIC AUS
29 REYNOLDS 1868+ STH. BRIGHTON VIC AUS
24 RIGBY C1850 PRESTON LAN ENG
29 RIVETT 1830 LONDON - ENG
29 RIVETT 1840 MOONEE PONDS VIC AUS
29 RIVETT 1850'S STREATHAM VIC AUS
29 RIVETT 1900+ DROMANA VIC AUS
221 ROACH 1800 LONDON LND ENG
108 ROBERTSON C1700-? KINROSS KRS SCT
108 ROBERTSON 1770-1820 WOOLER NBL ENG
108 ROCHE, Bridget, Margaret, William, Ellen c1845 BALLY BRIEN, BALLYLANDERS LIM IRL
24 ROER C1650 - HAN GER
24 ROHR C1650 - HAN GER
24 ROSIE C1700 - CAI SCT
8 ROSS PRE 1858 LIMINARY/BALLYMENA ANT IRL
8 ROSS 1858+ GRAS(S)MERE VIC AUS
271 ROSS Vic - BALLARAT VIC AUS
67 RUSHMER/RUSHMORE 1800+ THORPE, NORTON NFK ENG
42 RUSSELL 1840+ GREAT GADDESDEN HRT ENG
101 RUST PRE1840,1860+ NORWICH - ENG
55 RYAN 1860'S CRESWICK VIC AUS

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
24 SACHS PRE1800 - HAN GER
33 SADLER C1693on NORTON,GREAT BARTON, WOOLPIT, LANGHAM SFK ENG
33 SADLER 1830on MT. BARKER SA AUS
55 SALTMARSH C1770 KINGSTON UPON THAMES - ENG
13 SAMUELS 1870 BEDFORD BDF ENG
24 SANDER C1630 - HAN GER
271 SAVAGE, Mary 1833 WILLIAMSTOWN VIC AUS
271 SAVAGE, Mary 1833 BELFAST LDY IRE
24 SCHIER PRE 1700 CLAUSTHAL HAN GER
13 SCOBIE 1854 HOLYTOWN - SCT
33 SEAGER PRE 1748 ALL OF SFK ENG
16 SEDMAN Maria 1732-50 HACKNESS YKS ENG
67 SEWELL 1800+ THURLTON NFK ENG
374 SHADE ANY - PER SCT
67 SHARDALOW ALL NORTON, THORPE NFK ENG
24 SHARPLES C1800 - LAN ENG
24 SHUT C1760 - LAN ENG
206 SIMS, Mary Ann 1824 PILTON SOM ENG
206 SIMS, Mary Ann 1855?, 1878-1889 BACK PLAINS QLD AUS
24 SINCLAIR C1700 - CAI SCT
136 SMITH Sydney born 1821 BILSTON STS ENG
221 SOLLY 1700 CANTERBURY KEN ENG
8 SNODGRASS, Hugh PRE 1884 HELLENSBURGH - SCT
8 SNODGRASS, Jane PRE 1888 HELLENSBURGH - SCT
24 SOUTHWORTH C1825 WALTON LAN ENG
34 SPARKS 1825 WHITCOMBE DOR ENG
67 SPERE 1830+ BARNWELL CAM ENG
269 SPICER 1800-1900 AYLESBURY BKM ENG
55 STANDING PRE1800 PETWORTH SSX ENG
24 STANFORD C1700 HARSTON CAM ENG
67 STARLING 1800+ HOLBORN LND ENG
24 STEFEN(S) PRE1700 - HAN GER
132 STEVENSON 1800 BEGA/EDEN NSW AUS
24 STEWART C1810 SHAP WES ENG
296 STEWART John before1737 AYRSHIRE? AYR SCT
67 STICKLAND 1850+ CANDIE GSY ENG
24 STIRLING PRE1800 HERIOT BY CROOKSTON MLN SCT
24 STOCK 1700'S - CHS ENG
24 STOCK C1760 ST. HELENS LAN ENG
13 STOCKWELL 1806 LONDON - ENG
33 STONE 1607-41 STOKE SUB HAMDEN SOM ENG
33 STRAICH 1667-1706 STEINFURTH HES GER
132 STRAUSS 1800 HOLZHAUSEN BAD GER
33 STUBBINGS C1634on ICKLETON CAM ENG
24 SULLIVAN C1870 - LAN ENG
55 SULLIVAN 1800 KILLARNEY KER IRL
55 SULLIVAN 1800 EGANSTOWN VIC AUS
55 SULLIVAN 1860'S BOSTON - USA
24 SUTHERLAND C1740 - CAI SCT
221 SUTHERLAND 1700 LAIRG SUT SCT
13 SWINDON c1850 BETHNAL GREEN MDX ENG

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
24 TATTERSALL C1800 - LAN ENG
13 TAYLOR Wm 1844 CALLANDER PER SCT
15 TAYLOR PRE 1800 ILMINSTER SOM ENG
206 TAYLOR, William 1826 abt. - SOM ENG
206 TAYLOR, William 1855, 1878 BACK PLAINS QLD AUS
24 TEAKEL PRE 1825 HORSLEY GLS ENG
221 TEMPES 1800 - - OES
221 TERRY 1700 REDMIRE YKS ENG
221 THALER 1800 - - OES
13 THEOBALDS 1790 STEEPLE MORDEN CAM ENG
33 THOENGES C1756-1808 STEINFURTH HES GER
15 THOMAS PRE 1860 ST. LEVAN CON ENG
206 THORBURN, Euphemia 1805 ETTRICK SEL SCT
206 THORBURN 1859?-1888 GLENLYON VIC AUS
33 TILBROOK 1750 IPSWICH, BARDWELL, LANGHAM SFK ENG
24 TOD C1700 - MLN SCT
221 TOLDRIAN 1800 - - OES
374 TOPLEY ANY - ARM IRL
472 TREWERN 1800/PRESENT ALL CON ENG
472 LAWRENCE 1800/PRESENT ALL VIC AUS
15 TUNNACLIFF PRE 1850 LEEDS W.YKS ENG
221 TURNER 1800 NEWTON/ASHTON CHS ENG

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
67 UREN 1880+ CAMBORNE, ILLOGAN CON ENG
67 UREN 17500+ CAMB, GWINEARORN CON ENG

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
108 VANSTONE 1737 BUCKLAND FILLEIGH DEV ENG
108 VANSTONE 1750-1850 WEST PUTFORD DEV ENG
271 VINEY James 1784 - SOM ENG
33 VIRGIN Mary born c. 1669 MIDDLE CHINNOCK SOM ENG
173 VIRTUE Burt 1855-1900 ROSS TAS AUS

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
33 WACHTER PRE 1732 WOHNBACH HES GER
221 WAGLAND 1800 LONDON LND ENG
24 WAGNER PRE1700 CLAUSTHAL HAN GER
67 WALKER 1940+ HEADINGLY OXF ENG
5 WALLACE 1830-1860 LONDON LND ENG
271 WALLACE William 1829 GIRWAN - SCT
108 WALTER 1650-1850 WEST PUTFORD, BRADWORTH DEV ENG
5 WARD 1810-1830 STANILON YKS ENG
24 WATERSON C1800 - - IOM
13 WATSON 1853 WISHAW - SCT
13 WATTS 1881 PORT ESPERANCE TAS AUS
374 WEAVER ANY COUGHTON WAR ENG
55 WEBB 1800'S PORTSMOUTH HAM ENG
5 WEBSTER 1830-1860 LONDON LND ENG
34 WEBSTER 1810 EDINBURGH PER SCT
55 WEEDING 1800'S GREEN PONDS TAS AUS
221 WEGENER 1800 - - OES
221 WEISHEIT 1800 - - OES
24 WELLS 1700'S BURWELL CAM ENG
33 WHITE C1567 STOKE SUB HAMDEN SOM ENG
42 WHITE 1720+ LITTLETON on SEVERN GLS ENG
42 WHITE Benjamin 1800+ THORNBURY GLS ENG
42 WHITE james 1800+ REDWICK/GLOUCESTER GLS ENG
108 WHITELAW, Marion 1795 CHARLESTOWN, DUNFERMLINE FIF SCT
55 WHITMORE PRE1800 KNIGHTON LEI ENG
24 WHITTEN PRE 1820'S - - IOM
269 WIDDISON 1800-1850 - NTT ENG
269 WIDDISON 1800-1850 CALAIS - FRA
33 WILHELMI 1749on NIEDER WEISEL HES GER
33 WILKINS C1791 CONINGTON CAM ENG
42 WILLIAMS 1550+ CALNE WIL ENG
42 WILLYAMS 1550+ CALNE WIL ENG
42 WILLIAMS 1800+ TYTHERINGTON GLS ENG
15 WILLMOTT PRE 1854 ST. PANCRAS LND ENG
29 WILSON 1830'S - NTT ENG
29 WILSON 1857+ GAFFNEYS CREEK VIC AUS
29 WILSON 1860+ EUROA/GOORAM VIC AUS
15 WINTER 1800's LEEDS W.YKS ENG
42 WINTERTON 1800+ TERRINGTON NFK ENG
42 WINTERTON 1750+ WEST WALTON NFK ENG
42 WINTERTON 1750+ TILNEY, ST LAWRENCE NFK ENG
42 WINTERTON 1800+ WALPOLE ST PETER NFK ENG
42 WINTERTON 1850+ KING LYNN NFK ENG
42 WINTERTON 1700+ CLENCHWARTON NFK ENG
42 WINTERTON 1800+ WISBECH CAM ENG
24 WINTON PRE 1820 - - ENG
55 WINTON 1800 DUNNING PER SCT
33 WITHNALL Thomas C1800 - CAM ENG
24 WITTON PRE 1800 - - IOM
47 WOLSTENCROFT 1900+ NUMURKAH VIC AUS
47 WOLSTENHOLME 1880+ FUMINA VIA NOOJEE VIC AUS
15 WOOD 1841+ GERRARDS CROSS BKM ENG
15 WOOD PRE 1850 CHISLEHURST KEN ENG
15 WOOD PRE 1850 FOOTSCRAY KEN ENG
24 WUSTEFELD C1700 - - GER

WGGS has no Member's Interests Family Names starting with X

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
46 YEOMANS 1898+ BOX HILL VIC AUS

The "No" refers to our Member Number to get contact details go to the Researchers Page

No Family Name Period Town/Area State/Co LAND
8 ZANDER PRE 1854 BUNSCHE/RATHENOW BRA PRE
8 ZANDER F.W., J.A. 1854+ DONCASTER VIC AUS
24 ZIRKLER C1700 - - GER